Skip to content
AquaCensus

Public water system · CA3900719

Active

Mokelumne Mobile Senior Park

At a glance

Mokelumne Mobile Senior Park (PWSID CA3900719) is an active community water system in San Joaquin County, California. It reports serving 55 people through 25 service connections. Its primary water source is groundwater, and EPA lists it as privately owned. Of the 12 most recent violations in EPA's records, 7 are health-based, and the most recent began in October 2024.

Dataset updated . Source: EPA SDWIS/ECHO public records.

Population served

55

Service connections

25

Primary source

GW

Groundwater

System type

CWS

Community water system

System record

PWSIDCA3900719
System typeCommunity water system
Activity statusActive
Population served55
Service connections25
Primary water sourceGroundwater
Owner typePrivate
Primacy agencyCA state drinking water program
City served—
StateCalifornia
ZIP—
CountySan Joaquin County

How does Mokelumne Mobile Senior Park compare with other water systems in San Joaquin County?

By EPA's size categories, Mokelumne Mobile Senior Park is a very small system (500 people or fewer). San Joaquin County has 302 active public water systems. Its population served is well below the county average of 2,571 people per system, and accounts for less than 0.1% of the 776,334 people reported by systems filed under the county. Across California, the 7,479 active systems average 5,706 people each. Nationally, the average active community water system reports serving 6,703 people, so Mokelumne Mobile Senior Park is well below that figure.

What does “community water system” mean?

A community water system serves at least 15 connections used by year-round residents, or regularly serves at least 25 year-round residents. Homes, apartments and mobile-home parks are served by these. California has 2,997 active community water systems, 40% of the state's 7,479 active systems. Groundwater means the system draws its water from wells or springs fed by underground aquifers. 6,179 California systems (83%) list groundwater as their primary source.

Who owns and regulates Mokelumne Mobile Senior Park?

EPA lists Mokelumne Mobile Senior Park as privately owned. The CA state drinking water program is its primacy agency, the regulator with primary enforcement responsibility for the system under the Safe Drinking Water Act. 225 of the 302 active systems in San Joaquin County (75%) are also privately owned.

Does Mokelumne Mobile Senior Park have drinking water violations?

Of the 12 most recent violations in EPA's records, 7 are health-based, and the most recent began in October 2024. The violations listed here began between July 2002 and October 2024. By type: 6 contaminant level above the legal limit, 2 monitoring and reporting, 2 public notice, recordkeeping or other, 1 required treatment not met and 1 reporting. The contaminant or rule involved most often is Total coliform bacteria (TCR) (8 of them). EPA lists 10 as resolved and 2 as unaddressed. Resolved means at least one resolving action is on record: the system returned to compliance, the rule no longer applies, or no further action was needed. Unaddressed means the violation is not resolved or archived and is not yet covered by formal enforcement.

BeganViolationContaminant or ruleHealth-basedStatus
2024-10-17Required treatment not metLSL Inventory · code 2ELead and Copper Rule Revisionscode 5200YesUnaddressed
2024-10-17ReportingLSL Reporting · code 4GLead and Copper Rule Revisionscode 5200NoUnaddressed
2013-01-01Contaminant level above the legal limitMaximum Contaminant Level Violation, Monthly (TCR) · code 22Total coliform bacteria (TCR)code 3100YesResolved
2008-11-01Contaminant level above the legal limitMaximum Contaminant Level Violation, Monthly (TCR) · code 22Total coliform bacteria (TCR)code 3100YesResolved
2008-10-01Contaminant level above the legal limitMaximum Contaminant Level Violation, Monthly (TCR) · code 22Total coliform bacteria (TCR)code 3100YesResolved
2007-01-01Contaminant level above the legal limitMaximum Contaminant Level Violation, Monthly (TCR) · code 22Total coliform bacteria (TCR)code 3100YesResolved
2006-12-01Contaminant level above the legal limitMaximum Contaminant Level Violation, Monthly (TCR) · code 22Total coliform bacteria (TCR)code 3100YesResolved
2006-11-01Monitoring and reportingMonitoring, Repeat Major (TCR) · code 25Total coliform bacteria (TCR)code 3100NoResolved
2006-07-01Public notice, recordkeeping or otherConsumer Confidence Report Complete Failure to Report · code 71Consumer Confidence Rulecode 7000NoResolved
2005-07-01Public notice, recordkeeping or otherConsumer Confidence Report Complete Failure to Report · code 71Consumer Confidence Rulecode 7000NoResolved
2002-09-01Monitoring and reportingMonitoring, Routine Major (TCR) · code 23Total coliform bacteria (TCR)code 3100NoResolved
2002-07-01Contaminant level above the legal limitMaximum Contaminant Level Violation, Monthly (TCR) · code 22Total coliform bacteria (TCR)code 3100YesResolved

The 12 most recent violations in EPA's records, newest first.Labels and codes come from EPA's SDWIS reference tables. A monitoring or reporting violation means a required test or report was missed or late; it does not by itself mean a contaminant was found. "Health-based" marks violations of a legal limit or required treatment.

Mokelumne Mobile Senior Park: frequently asked questions

Who runs Mokelumne Mobile Senior Park?

Mokelumne Mobile Senior Park (PWSID CA3900719) is a community water system privately owned. It is regulated by the CA state drinking water program.

How many people does Mokelumne Mobile Senior Park serve?

Mokelumne Mobile Senior Park reports serving 55 people through 25 service connections in San Joaquin County, California.

Where does Mokelumne Mobile Senior Park get its water?

EPA SDWIS lists this system's primary water source as groundwater. Groundwater means the system draws its water from wells or springs fed by underground aquifers.

Does Mokelumne Mobile Senior Park have any drinking water violations?

Of the 12 most recent violations in EPA's records, 7 are health-based, and the most recent began in October 2024. A monitoring or reporting violation means a required test or report was missed or late; it does not by itself mean a contaminant was found.

Is Mokelumne Mobile Senior Park's water safe to drink?

AquaCensus shows EPA compliance records, not current water test results, so it cannot say whether the water is safe at a given moment. Of the 12 most recent violations in EPA's records, 7 are health-based, and the most recent began in October 2024. For current results, consult the system's annual water quality report, EPA ECHO, or the CA state drinking water program.

Where can I find Mokelumne Mobile Senior Park's water quality report?

As a community water system, Mokelumne Mobile Senior Park must deliver an annual water quality report, called a Consumer Confidence Report, to its customers by July 1 each year, covering the previous calendar year. The system can provide a copy on request.

Other water systems in San Joaquin County

Water systemCountyPopulation servedTypeSource
City of StocktonSan Joaquin191,302CommunitySurface water
California Water Service - StocktonSan Joaquin176,266CommunityPurchased surface water
Tracy, City ofSan Joaquin96,609CommunitySurface water
Manteca, City ofSan Joaquin84,928CommunityPurchased surface water
Lodi, City ofSan Joaquin68,272CommunitySurface water
City of LathropSan Joaquin35,080CommunityPurchased surface water

Related pages

Working with water-system records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.

About this data

Source: U.S. EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System (SDWIS) and SDWA violation records, via EPA ECHO, as published October 1, 2026 — AquaCensus refreshes it quarterly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: AquaCensus, “Mokelumne Mobile Senior Park, PWSID CA3900719, California”, https://aquacensus.com/water-systems/california/mokelumne-mobile-senior-park-ca3900719 (data as of October 1, 2026).