Skip to content
AquaCensus

Public water system · WI4390159

Active

Endeavor Vil of Donner Civic Center

At a glance

Endeavor Vil of Donner Civic Center (PWSID WI4390159) is an active transient non-community water system in Marquette County, Wisconsin. It reports serving 35 people through 1 service connection. Its primary water source is groundwater, and EPA lists it as owned by a local government. EPA's records list one violation for this system; it is not health-based, and the most recent began in June 2019.

Dataset updated . Source: EPA SDWIS/ECHO public records.

Population served

35

Service connections

1

Primary source

GW

Groundwater

System type

TNCWS

Transient non-community water system

System record

PWSIDWI4390159
System typeTransient non-community water system
Activity statusActive
Population served35
Service connections1
Primary water sourceGroundwater
Owner typeLocal government
Primacy agencyWI state drinking water program
City servedEndeavor
StateWisconsin
ZIP—
CountyMarquette County

How does Endeavor Vil of Donner Civic Center compare with other water systems in Marquette County?

By EPA's size categories, Endeavor Vil of Donner Civic Center is a very small system (500 people or fewer). Marquette County has 157 active public water systems. Its population served is well below the county average of 118 people per system, and accounts for 0.2% of the 18,458 people reported by systems filed under the county. Across Wisconsin, the 11,056 active systems average 469 people each. Nationally, the average active transient non-community water system reports serving 144 people, so Endeavor Vil of Donner Civic Center is well below that figure.

What does “transient non-community water system” mean?

A transient non-community water system serves places where people do not stay long, such as gas stations and campgrounds, and regularly serves at least 25 people a day for at least 60 days a year. Wisconsin has 9,112 active transient non-community water systems, 82% of the state's 11,056 active systems. Groundwater means the system draws its water from wells or springs fed by underground aquifers. 10,978 Wisconsin systems (99%) list groundwater as their primary source.

Who owns and regulates Endeavor Vil of Donner Civic Center?

EPA lists Endeavor Vil of Donner Civic Center as owned by a local government. The WI state drinking water program is its primacy agency, the regulator with primary enforcement responsibility for the system under the Safe Drinking Water Act. 13 of the 157 active systems in Marquette County (8.3%) are also owned by a local government.

Does Endeavor Vil of Donner Civic Center have drinking water violations?

EPA's records list one violation for this system; it is not health-based, and the most recent began in June 2019. By type: 1 monitoring and reporting. The contaminant or rule involved is E. coli. EPA lists 1 as resolved. Resolved means at least one resolving action is on record: the system returned to compliance, the rule no longer applies, or no further action was needed.

BeganViolationContaminant or ruleHealth-basedStatus
2019-06-29Monitoring and reportingMonitoring, Source Water (GWR) · code 34E. colicode 3014NoResolved

The one violation in EPA's records.Labels and codes come from EPA's SDWIS reference tables. A monitoring or reporting violation means a required test or report was missed or late; it does not by itself mean a contaminant was found. "Health-based" marks violations of a legal limit or required treatment.

Endeavor Vil of Donner Civic Center: frequently asked questions

Who runs Endeavor Vil of Donner Civic Center?

Endeavor Vil of Donner Civic Center (PWSID WI4390159) is a transient non-community water system owned by a local government. It is regulated by the WI state drinking water program.

How many people does Endeavor Vil of Donner Civic Center serve?

Endeavor Vil of Donner Civic Center reports serving 35 people through 1 service connection in Marquette County, Wisconsin.

Where does Endeavor Vil of Donner Civic Center get its water?

EPA SDWIS lists this system's primary water source as groundwater. Groundwater means the system draws its water from wells or springs fed by underground aquifers.

Does Endeavor Vil of Donner Civic Center have any drinking water violations?

EPA's records list one violation for this system; it is not health-based, and the most recent began in June 2019. A monitoring or reporting violation means a required test or report was missed or late; it does not by itself mean a contaminant was found.

Is Endeavor Vil of Donner Civic Center's water safe to drink?

AquaCensus shows EPA compliance records, not current water test results, so it cannot say whether the water is safe at a given moment. EPA's records list one violation for this system; it is not health-based, and the most recent began in June 2019. For current results, consult EPA ECHO, or the WI state drinking water program.

Where can I find Endeavor Vil of Donner Civic Center's water quality report?

The annual Consumer Confidence Report requirement applies to community water systems. Endeavor Vil of Donner Civic Center is a transient non-community water system, so it is not required to publish one; like every public water system, it must notify the people it serves about violations under EPA's public notification rules.

Other water systems in Marquette County

Water systemCountyPopulation servedTypeSource
Wi Dot Rest Area 81 SouthboundMarquette1,400Transient non-communityGroundwater
Wi Dot Rest Area 82 NorthboundMarquette1,350Transient non-communityGroundwater
Montello WaterworksMarquette1,329CommunityGroundwater
Mcdonalds WestfieldMarquette1,040Non-transient non-communityGroundwater
Kwik Trip #1722Marquette999Transient non-communityGroundwater
Brakebush Bros Inc.Marquette898Non-transient non-communityGroundwater

Related pages

Working with water-system records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.

About this data

Source: U.S. EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System (SDWIS) and SDWA violation records, via EPA ECHO, as published October 1, 2026 — AquaCensus refreshes it quarterly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: AquaCensus, “Endeavor Vil of Donner Civic Center, PWSID WI4390159, Wisconsin”, https://aquacensus.com/water-systems/wisconsin/endeavor-vil-of-donner-civic-center-wi4390159 (data as of October 1, 2026).