Skip to content
AquaCensus

Public water system · NE3121480

Active

Woodland Valley Mhc LLC

At a glance

Woodland Valley Mhc LLC (PWSID NE3121480) is an active community water system in Sarpy County, Nebraska. It reports serving 160 people through 207 service connections. Its primary water source is purchased surface water, and EPA lists it as owned by a local government. EPA's Safe Drinking Water Act records list no violations for this system.

Dataset updated . Source: EPA SDWIS/ECHO public records.

Population served

160

Service connections

207

Primary source

SWP

Purchased surface water

System type

CWS

Community water system

System record

PWSIDNE3121480
System typeCommunity water system
Activity statusActive
Population served160
Service connections207
Primary water sourcePurchased surface water
Owner typeLocal government
Primacy agencyNE state drinking water program
City servedBellevue
StateNebraska
ZIP—
CountySarpy County

How does Woodland Valley Mhc LLC compare with other water systems in Sarpy County?

By EPA's size categories, Woodland Valley Mhc LLC is a very small system (500 people or fewer). Sarpy County has 31 active public water systems. Its population served is well below the county average of 1,928 people per system, and accounts for 0.3% of the 59,769 people reported by systems filed under the county. Across Nebraska, the 1,226 active systems average 1,472 people each. Nationally, the average active community water system reports serving 6,703 people, so Woodland Valley Mhc LLC is well below that figure.

What does “community water system” mean?

A community water system serves at least 15 connections used by year-round residents, or regularly serves at least 25 year-round residents. Homes, apartments and mobile-home parks are served by these. Nebraska has 599 active community water systems, 49% of the state's 1,226 active systems. Purchased surface water means the system buys surface water from another public water system rather than drawing its own. 27 Nebraska systems (2.2%) list purchased surface water as their primary source.

Who owns and regulates Woodland Valley Mhc LLC?

EPA lists Woodland Valley Mhc LLC as owned by a local government. The NE state drinking water program is its primacy agency, the regulator with primary enforcement responsibility for the system under the Safe Drinking Water Act. 18 of the 31 active systems in Sarpy County (58%) are also owned by a local government.

Does Woodland Valley Mhc LLC have drinking water violations?

No SDWA violations on record.

EPA's SDWA violation and enforcement data (via EPA ECHO, updated quarterly) lists no violations for Woodland Valley Mhc LLC. For the latest compliance status, check EPA ECHO for current compliance history.

Woodland Valley Mhc LLC: frequently asked questions

Who runs Woodland Valley Mhc LLC?

Woodland Valley Mhc LLC (PWSID NE3121480) is a community water system owned by a local government. It is regulated by the NE state drinking water program.

How many people does Woodland Valley Mhc LLC serve?

Woodland Valley Mhc LLC reports serving 160 people through 207 service connections in Sarpy County, Nebraska.

Where does Woodland Valley Mhc LLC get its water?

EPA SDWIS lists this system's primary water source as purchased surface water. Purchased surface water means the system buys surface water from another public water system rather than drawing its own.

Does Woodland Valley Mhc LLC have any drinking water violations?

EPA's Safe Drinking Water Act records list no violations for this system.

Is Woodland Valley Mhc LLC's water safe to drink?

AquaCensus shows EPA compliance records, not current water test results, so it cannot say whether the water is safe at a given moment. EPA's Safe Drinking Water Act records list no violations for this system. For current results, consult the system's annual water quality report, EPA ECHO, or the NE state drinking water program.

Where can I find Woodland Valley Mhc LLC's water quality report?

As a community water system, Woodland Valley Mhc LLC must deliver an annual water quality report, called a Consumer Confidence Report, to its customers by July 1 each year, covering the previous calendar year. The system can provide a copy on request.

Other water systems in Sarpy County

Water systemCountyPopulation servedTypeSource
Papillion, City ofSarpy35,000CommunityGroundwater
Gretna, City ofSarpy8,661CommunityGroundwater
City of Gretna - Sapp BrosSarpy5,975Non-transient non-communityGroundwater
Gretna Sports ComplexSarpy2,000Transient non-communityGroundwater
Sarpy Co Sid 158 - Tiburon Golf CourseSarpy1,992CommunityGroundwater
Springfield, City ofSarpy1,529CommunityGroundwater

Related pages

Working with water-system records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.

About this data

Source: U.S. EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System (SDWIS) and SDWA violation records, via EPA ECHO, as published October 1, 2026 — AquaCensus refreshes it quarterly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: AquaCensus, “Woodland Valley Mhc LLC, PWSID NE3121480, Nebraska”, https://aquacensus.com/water-systems/nebraska/woodland-valley-mhc-llc-ne3121480 (data as of October 1, 2026).